Class Schedule

School Bus.png

Class Schedule


7:40-8:00                 Breakfast in the Classroom, Character Education, Internet                                                                     Safety

8:00-8:15              Morning Work

8:15-8:45              Reading Intervention/AR Reading

8:45-9:25               Whole Group Reading

9:25-10:00             Reading Centers/Small Group Reading

10:00-10:20              Restroom/Snack Time

10:20-11:00           Whole Group Math

11:00-11:20              Math Centers (Small Groups)

**11:15 Restroom Break**

11:25-12:05               PE

** 12:05  Prepare for Lunch**

12:10-12:40                Lunch

**12:40 Restroom**

12:50-1:20               Science

1:20-1:50                 Social Studies

1:50-2:30                 Language/Writing

2:30-2:40                 Clean up/Pack up

2:40                         Car Riders Dismiss